القائمة
AR

Meydan, Dubai · DPP-D871064E

Azizi Riviera 58

Project guide: Approx. guide from AED 1,200,000متاحعلى المخطط
Azizi Riviera 58, Meydan, Dubai

Unit types, sizes and prices

Compare the price for the Room count and property type you want. Approximate guides are labelled and their source basis is shown. Sizes are published floor areas in square feet. Ask for the exact unit plan and current quotation.

Unit typeالمساحةPrice (AED)Details
Studio apartment
462–537.2 sq ft
Approx. AED 1,200,000
advertised starting priceSource reviewed 18‏/9‏/2026View source
1 Room apartment
758.7–933.6 sq ft
Approx. AED 1,900,000
advertised starting priceSource reviewed 18‏/9‏/2026View source
2 Room apartment
1,425.5–1,570 sq ft
Approx. AED 3,300,000
advertised starting priceSource reviewed 18‏/9‏/2026View source

الميزانية filters use the published starting, approximate or example price for the matching unit type. Types without a published price appear under “All prices” or “Price on request”. A project-wide starting guide does not apply to every Room type.

Compare more Azizi Developments projects in Dubai

تفاصيل العقار

المطور
Azizi Developments
المشروع
Azizi Riviera 58
المنطقة
Meydan, Dubai
نوع العقار
الشقة
غرف النوم
Studio, 1 Room, 2 Room
الحمّامات
طلب التفاصيل
Floor area / published example
Request the exact unit plan and area
موعد التسليم المتوقع
2027-05-30
Ownership tenure
Request tenure and title evidence
تاريخ التحقق من التوافر
يتطلب التأكيد

Facts above are taken from the listing particulars. An approximate size is a published example, not confirmation of an available unit. Request the dated quotation, exact floor plan and contractual details.

Project information and source

بشأن Azizi Riviera 58

Azizi Riviera 58 is a development by Azizi Developments in Meydan, Dubai. The published collection includes apartments. Studios and 1 and 2 Room layouts are listed. The unit table separates Room types, published floor areas and price guides so that a project starting price is not mistaken for the price of every home.

Why consider buying here?

Azizi Riviera 58 concentrates on studios through two-bedroom apartments. For buyers who do not require a large family home, this narrower range can focus the search on efficient layouts, furnishing costs and a total purchase price that fits the intended use.

خطة السداد

10% down payment; 20% during construction; 70% handover. Published payment guide; confirm your selected unit terms.

تتطلب الأسعار والتوافر ومواعيد التسليم تأكيدًا حديثًا. قد تُضاف رسوم التسجيل والخدمات وغيرها من تكاليف التملّك. قد تتضمن الصور تصوّرات رقمية من المطوّر.

Choosing a layout at Azizi Riviera 58

Among the published unit guides for Azizi Riviera 58, the lowest starting figure is AED 1,200,000 for a Studio apartment. This is a comparison guide, not confirmation that a unit is available at that price. The 1 Room apartment guide is AED 1,900,000, a difference of AED 700,000. Judge that extra commitment against usable space, the room you need and rent evidence for that specific layout.

What could support long-term value?

Obtain a unit-specific price for each Room category and compare storage, kitchen space and balcony proportions. Rental performance will depend on these practical details and the competing apartments available when the building is ready.

Ownership, rental potential and your exit plan

For an apartment, assess enclosed living space, storage, parking and the proportion of balcony area as well as Room count. Estimate rent from comparable completed homes, then deduct vacancy, service charges, maintenance, insurance, furnishing and management. Include purchase, finance and selling costs when assessing the overall investment; gross rent divided by the purchase price is not a net return.

The current listing gives 2027 as a handover guide. Compare that schedule with the date you actually need the home. A five- or ten-year holding period begins at purchase, so it includes the construction wait as well as any time after delivery; allow for a delay before income can start.

Explore the numbers

Azizi Riviera 58: potential value in 5 and 10 years

What could capital appreciation look like? These four illustrative scenarios apply the same annual assumptions to every property, including a fall in value. They are sensitivity calculations, not a prediction for Azizi Riviera 58, an expected return or a suggested purchase price. Actual results can fall outside these examples.

The initial amount is the published project guide, which may be approximate or historical. It is not a quotation for any particular Room type. إستعملْ full agreed price, not the booking deposit.

Illustrative resale values before costs, starting from AED 1,200,000
Annual assumptionAfter 5 yearsAfter 10 years
Falling values-3% per yearAED 1,030,481-14.1% total changeLoss: AED 169,519AED 884,909-26.3% total changeLoss: AED 315,091
Unchanged values0% per yearAED 1,200,0000.0% total changeGain: AED 0AED 1,200,0000.0% total changeGain: AED 0
3% annual growth+3% per yearAED 1,391,129+15.9% total changeGain: AED 191,129AED 1,612,700+34.4% total changeGain: AED 412,700
6% annual growth+6% per yearAED 1,605,871+33.8% total changeGain: AED 405,871AED 2,149,017+79.1% total changeGain: AED 949,017
Assumptions, timing and costs

Formula: purchase price × (1 + annual growth rate) raised to the number of years. Growth is compounded annually; displayed values are rounded. No probability is assigned to any scenario. The rates are comparison assumptions chosen by Dubai Property Partners, not rates supplied by the developer or Dubai Land Department.

The clock starts at purchase and includes any construction period; it does not restart at handover. There is no assumed rental income before completion. These nominal AED figures exclude rental income, purchase and selling costs, service charges, maintenance, finance, taxes, inflation and exchange-rate movements. They are capital-value illustrations, not net investment returns.

A completed property can be worth less than its purchase price. Delays, competing supply, building condition, demand and resale restrictions can affect value and your ability to sell when planned. Compare dated transactions for similar completed units and budget for a longer holding period.

Azizi Riviera 58: buyer questions

What layouts are listed at Azizi Riviera 58?

The current comparison table lists Studio apartment; 1 Room apartment; 2 Room apartment. Each row has its own price and floor-area evidence. Published ranges may include balconies or terraces; request the dimensioned plan and a dated availability schedule for the exact unit.

Can Azizi Riviera 58 increase in value over 5 or 10 years?

It could, but there is no verified project-specific five- or ten-year appreciation forecast on this page. The illustration shows what annual changes of −3%, 0%, +3% and +6% would mean for an entered price; these are assumptions, not expected growth rates. The purchase price, delivered condition, competing supply, ownership costs and the market when you sell will determine the actual result.

What should I request before reserving at Azizi Riviera 58?

Request the exact apartment specification, dated price quotation, complete payment schedule, title or tenure evidence, contractual delivery terms and recurring-charge information from Azizi Developments. Ask for comparable transactions in Meydan, Dubai matched to the selected format, size and completion status. Confirm the required registration and project documents before paying.

Build a complete comparison

Request the evidence pack

  • Exact unit plan, size, tenure and dated price quotation
  • Full payment schedule and contractual handover terms
  • Service charge information and any applicable transaction fees
  • Project registration and permit evidence
  • Comparable sale and rent evidence if income is part of your plan

Other opportunities in this area

Azizi Riviera 60Approx. guide from AED 1,195,000

Azizi Riviera 55Approx. guide from AED 1,240,000

Azizi Riviera 54Approx. guide from AED 660,000

These are location matches, not a suitability recommendation. Compare budget, tenure and completion stage.

Sources, assumptions and corrections

استشارة خاصة حول العقارات في دبي

أخبرنا بما تريد تحقيقه.

شارك بيانات الاتصال الخاصة بك وسنساعدك في اتخاذ الخطوة التالية.

كيف يمكننا التواصل معك؟ أدخل بريدًا إلكترونيًا أو رقم هاتف.

إضافة تفضيلات (اختياري)

بإرسال النموذج، تطلب منا التواصل معك بشأن هذا الاستفسار. اقرأ إشعار الخصوصية.