Menu
EN

Sheikh Zayed Road, Dubai · DPP-DCAA2CE7

The Mirage at Sobha Central

Project guide: Approx. guide from AED 2,000,000AvailableOff plan
The Mirage at Sobha Central, Sheikh Zayed Road, Dubai

Unit types, sizes and prices

Compare the price for the bedroom count and property type you want. Approximate guides are labelled and their source basis is shown. Sizes are published floor areas in square feet. Ask for the exact unit plan and current quotation.

Unit typeFloor areaPrice (AED)Details
1 bedroom apartment
648.1–782.8 sq ft
Approx. AED 2,000,000
Initial-sale asking sample Price sample: 658 sq ft; size range shows published layouts. Layout sizes: developer floor plans.Source reviewed 18/09/2026View source
2 bedroom apartment
875 sq ft
Approx. AED 2,700,000
Initial-sale asking sample Price sample: 875 sq ft; size range shows published layouts. Layout sizes: developer floor plans.Source reviewed 18/09/2026View source

Budget filters use the published starting, approximate or example price for the matching unit type. Types without a published price appear under “All prices” or “Price on request”. A project-wide starting guide does not apply to every bedroom type.

Compare more Sobha Realty projects in Dubai

Property details

Developer
Sobha Realty
Project
The Mirage at Sobha Central
Area
Sheikh Zayed Road, Dubai
Property type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1 bedroom, 2 bedroom
Bathrooms
Ask for details
Floor area / published example
Request the exact unit plan and area
Expected handover
Q4 2030
Ownership tenure
Request tenure and title evidence
Availability checked
Confirmation required

Facts above are taken from the listing particulars. An approximate size is a published example, not confirmation of an available unit. Request the dated quotation, exact floor plan and contractual details.

Project information and source

About The Mirage at Sobha Central

The Mirage at Sobha Central is a development by Sobha Realty in Sheikh Zayed Road, Dubai. The published collection includes apartments. 1 and 2 bedroom layouts are listed. The unit table separates bedroom types, published floor areas and price guides so that a project starting price is not mistaken for the price of every home.

Why consider buying here?

The Mirage at Sobha Central offers one- and two-bedroom apartments with a later published 2030 horizon. It may suit buyers planning ahead who prefer the tower's particular layout or position within the wider development.

Payment plan

60/40 payment-plan guide. Portal project guide; promotional and unit-specific plans may differ

Prices, availability and handover dates require current confirmation. Registration, service charges and other ownership costs may be additional. Images may include developer renders.

Choosing a layout at The Mirage at Sobha Central

Among the published unit guides for The Mirage at Sobha Central, the lowest starting figure is AED 2,000,000 for a 1 bedroom apartment. This is a comparison guide, not confirmation that a unit is available at that price. The 2 bedroom apartment guide is AED 2,700,000, a difference of AED 700,000. Judge that extra commitment against usable space, the room you need and rent evidence for that specific layout.

What could support long-term value?

Compare the additional construction wait with earlier Sobha Central options on an equivalent unit basis. A five-year holding plan may include relatively little time after handover, so funding should not depend on immediate rent or an assumed resale uplift.

Ownership, rental potential and your exit plan

For an apartment, assess enclosed living space, storage, parking and the proportion of balcony area as well as bedroom count. Estimate rent from comparable completed homes, then deduct vacancy, service charges, maintenance, insurance, furnishing and management. Include purchase, finance and selling costs when assessing the overall investment; gross rent divided by the purchase price is not a net return.

The published handover guidance points to 2030. In a five-year scenario starting at purchase in 2026, a substantial part of the period would be spent awaiting completion. A ten-year hold provides more time after delivery, but neither horizon guarantees a profitable sale. Budget for delays and do not assume rent during construction.

Explore the numbers

The Mirage at Sobha Central: potential value in 5 and 10 years

What could capital appreciation look like? These four illustrative scenarios apply the same annual assumptions to every property, including a fall in value. They are sensitivity calculations, not a prediction for The Mirage at Sobha Central, an expected return or a suggested purchase price. Actual results can fall outside these examples.

The initial amount is the published project guide, which may be approximate or historical. It is not a quotation for any particular bedroom type. Use the full agreed price, not the booking deposit.

Illustrative resale values before costs, starting from AED 2,000,000
Annual assumptionAfter 5 yearsAfter 10 years
Falling values-3% per yearAED 1,717,468-14.1% total changeLoss: AED 282,532AED 1,474,848-26.3% total changeLoss: AED 525,152
Unchanged values0% per yearAED 2,000,0000.0% total changeGain: AED 0AED 2,000,0000.0% total changeGain: AED 0
3% annual growth+3% per yearAED 2,318,548+15.9% total changeGain: AED 318,548AED 2,687,833+34.4% total changeGain: AED 687,833
6% annual growth+6% per yearAED 2,676,451+33.8% total changeGain: AED 676,451AED 3,581,695+79.1% total changeGain: AED 1,581,695
Assumptions, timing and costs

Formula: purchase price × (1 + annual growth rate) raised to the number of years. Growth is compounded annually; displayed values are rounded. No probability is assigned to any scenario. The rates are comparison assumptions chosen by Dubai Property Partners, not rates supplied by the developer or Dubai Land Department.

The clock starts at purchase and includes any construction period; it does not restart at handover. There is no assumed rental income before completion. These nominal AED figures exclude rental income, purchase and selling costs, service charges, maintenance, finance, taxes, inflation and exchange-rate movements. They are capital-value illustrations, not net investment returns.

A completed property can be worth less than its purchase price. Delays, competing supply, building condition, demand and resale restrictions can affect value and your ability to sell when planned. Compare dated transactions for similar completed units and budget for a longer holding period.

The Mirage at Sobha Central: buyer questions

What layouts are listed at The Mirage at Sobha Central?

The current comparison table lists 1 bedroom apartment; 2 bedroom apartment. Each row has its own price and floor-area evidence. Published ranges may include balconies or terraces; request the dimensioned plan and a dated availability schedule for the exact unit.

Can The Mirage at Sobha Central increase in value over 5 or 10 years?

It could, but there is no verified project-specific five- or ten-year appreciation forecast on this page. The illustration shows what annual changes of −3%, 0%, +3% and +6% would mean for an entered price; these are assumptions, not expected growth rates. The purchase price, delivered condition, competing supply, ownership costs and the market when you sell will determine the actual result.

What should I request before reserving at The Mirage at Sobha Central?

Request the exact apartment specification, dated price quotation, complete payment schedule, title or tenure evidence, contractual delivery terms and recurring-charge information from Sobha Realty. Ask for comparable transactions in Sheikh Zayed Road, Dubai matched to the selected format, size and completion status. Confirm the required registration and project documents before paying.

Build a complete comparison

Request the evidence pack

  • Exact unit plan, size, tenure and dated price quotation
  • Full payment schedule and contractual handover terms
  • Service charge information and any applicable transaction fees
  • Project registration and permit evidence
  • Comparable sale and rent evidence if income is part of your plan

Other opportunities in this area

The Serene at Sobha CentralApprox. guide from AED 1,419,521

The Tranquil at Sobha CentralApprox. guide from AED 1,853,656

The Eden at Sobha CentralApprox. guide from AED 1,831,727

These are location matches, not a suitability recommendation. Compare budget, tenure and completion stage.

Sources, assumptions and corrections

Private Dubai property consultation

Tell us what you want to achieve.

Share your contact details and we will help you take the next step.

How can we reach you? Enter an email address or phone number.

Add preferences (optional)

By submitting, you ask us to contact you about this enquiry. Read our Privacy Notice.